La lista de los nominados a los EMMYs

Game of Thornes arrasó con las nominaciones!!

La lista de los nominados a los EMMYs

julio 16th, 2015

Aquí te dejamos la lista de los nominados de los “67th Primetime Emmy Awards“. Los ganadores se conocerán el próximo 12 de Septiembre.

La lista de los nominados a los EMMYs - Imagen 1

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Louie (FX)
  • Modern Family (ABC)
  • Parks and Recreation (NBC)
  • Silicon Valley (HBO)
  • Transparent (Amazon)
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
  • Veep (HBO)

Outstanding Drama Series

  • Better Call Saul (AMC)
  • Downton Abbey (PBS)
  • Game of Thrones (HBO)
  • Homeland (Showtime)
  • House of Cards (Netflix)
  • Mad Men (AMC)
  • Orange Is The New Black (Netflix)

Outstanding Variety Series

  • Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Late Show With David Letterman (CBS)
  • The Colbert Report (Comedy Central)
  • The Daily Show (Comedy Central)
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)

Outstanding Limited Series

  • American Crime (ABC)
  • American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)
  • Olive Kitteridge (HBO)
  • The Honorable Woman (SundanceTV)
  • Wolf Hall (PBS)

Outstanding Television Movie

  • Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case (Acorn TV)
  • Bessie (HBO)
  • Grace Of Monaco (Lifetime)
  • Hello Ladies: The Movie (HBO)
  • Killing Jesus (National Geographic Channel)
  • Nightingale (HBO)

Outstanding Reality – Competition Program

  • Dancing With The Stars (ABC)
  • Project Runway (Lifetime)
  • So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)
  • The Amazing Race (CBS)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • Top Chef (Bravo)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

  • Drunk History
  • Inside Amy Schumer
  • Key & Peele
  • Portlandia
  • Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson, Sr. Black-ish
  • Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan on House of Lies
  • Louis C.K. as Louie on Louie
  • Will Forte as Phil “Tandy” Miller on The Last Man on Earth
  • Matt LeBlanc as Himself on Episodes
  • William H. Macy as Frank Gallgher on Shameless
  • Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman on Transparent

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton on Nurse Jackie
  • Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish on The Comeback
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer on Veep
  • Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope on Parks and Recreation
  • Amy Schumer as Amy on Inside Amy Schumer
  • Lily Tomlin as Frankie Bergstein on Grace and Frankie

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn on Bloodline
  • Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy on The Newsroom
  • Jon Hamm as Don Draper on Mad Men
  • Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill on Better Call Saul
  • Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan on Ray Donovan
  • Kevin Spacey as President Frank Underwood on House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Taraji P. Henson as Loretha “Cookie” Lyon on Empire
  • Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison on Homeland
  • Viola Davis as Annalise Keating on How to Get Away with Murder
  • Tatiana Maslany as Various on Orphan Black
  • Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson on Mad Men
  • Robin Wright as First Lady Claire Underwood on House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Adrien Brody as Harry Houdini on Houdini
  • Ricky Gervais as Derek on Derek The Special
  • Timothy Hutton as Russ on American Crime
  • Richard Jenkins as Henry Kitteridge on Olive Kitteridge
  • David Oyelowo as Peter Snowden on Nightingale
  • Mark Rylance as Thomas Cromwell on Wolf Hall

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Jessica Lange as Elsa Mars on American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • Felicity Huffman as Barb on American Crime
  • Queen Latifah as Bessie Smith on Bessie
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa Stein on The Honorable Woman
  • Frances McDormand as Olive Kitteridge on Olive Kitteridge
  • Emma Thompson as Mrs. Lovett on Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Adam Driver, Girls
  • Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele
  • Ty Burrell, Modern Family
  • Titus Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
  • Tony Hale, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Niecy Nash, Getting On
  • Julie Bowen, Modern Family
  • Allison Janney, Mom
  • Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
  • Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
  • Gaby Hoffman, Transparent
  • Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
  • Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
  • Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
  • Jim Carter, Downton Abbey
  • Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
  • Michael Kelly, House of Cards
  • Alan Cumming, The Good Wife

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Joanne Froggatt, Downton Abbey
  • Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
  • Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
  • Christina Hendricks, Mad Men
  • Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
  • Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Margo Martindale, The Americans
  • Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones
  • Rachel Brosnahan, House of Cards
  • Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder
  • Allison Janney, Masters of Sex
  • Khandi Alexander, Scandal

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Alan Alda, The Blacklist
  • Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife
  • F. Murray Abraham, Homeland
  • Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards
  • Beau Bridges, Masters of Sex
  • Pablo Schreiber, Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

  • Joshua Brand, The Americans, “Do Mail Robots Dream of Electric Sheep?”
  • Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul, “Five-O”
  • David Benioff and David Weiss, Game of Thrones, “Mother’s Mercy”
  • Matthew Weiner, Mad Men, “Lost Horizon”
  • Matthew Weiner, Mad Men, “Person to Person”

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

  • Tim Van Patten, Boardwalk Empire, “Eldorado”
  • David Nutter, Game of Thrones, “Mother’s Mercy”
  • Jeremy Podeswa, Game of Thrones, “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken”
  • Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland, “From A to B and Back Again”
  • Steven Soderbergh, The Knick, “Method and Madness”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
  • Gaby Hoffman, Girls
  • Pamela Adlon, Louie
  • Elizabeth Banks, Modern Family
  • Joan Cusack, Shameless
  • Tina Fey, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Mel Brooks, The Comedians
  • Paul Giamatti, Inside Amy Schumer
  • Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live
  • Louis C.K., Saturday Night Live
  • Bradley Whitford, Transparent
  • Jon Hamm, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

  • David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, Episodes, “Episode 409”
  • Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth, “Alive in Tucson”
  • Alec Berg, Silicon Valley, “Two Days of the Condor”
  • Jill Soloway, Transparent, “Pilot”
  • Armando Iannucci, Simon Blackwell and Tony Roche, Veep, “Election Night”

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

  • Christopher Miller and Phil Lord, The Last Man on Earth, “Pilot”
  • Louis C.K., Louie, “Sleepover”
  • Mike Judge, Silicon Valley, “Sand Hill Shuffle”
  • Jill Soloway, Transparent, “Best New Girl”
  • Armando Iannucci, Veep, “Testimony”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Richard Cabral, American Crime
  • Denis O’Hare, American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • Finn Wittrock, American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • Michael Kenneth Williams, Bessie
  • Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge
  • Damian Lewis, Wolf Hall

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

  • Regina King, American Crime
  • Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • Angela Bassett, American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • Mo’Nique, Bessie
  • Zoe Kazan, Olive Kitteridge

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

  • American Crime (Episode: “Episode One”), Written by John Ridley (ABC)
  • Bessie, Written by Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois & Horton Foote (HBO)
  • Hello Ladies: The Movie, Written by Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky & Lee Eisenberg (HBO)
  • Olive Kitteridge, Written by Jane Anderson (HBO)
  • The Honorable Woman, Written by Hugo Blick (SundanceTV)
  • Wolf Hall, Written by Peter Straughan (PBS)

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Seriers, Movie or Dramatic Special

  • Ryan Murphy, American Horror Story: Freak Show, “Monsters Among Us”
  • Dee Rees, Bessie
  • Hugo Blick, The Honorable Woman
  • Uli Edel, Houdini
  • Tom Shankland, The Missing
  • Lisa Cholodenko, Olive Kitteridge
  • Peter Kosminsky, Wolf Hall

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow
  • Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
  • MythBusters
  • Property Brothers
  • Shark Tank
  • Undercover Boss

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

  • Alaska: The Last Frontier
  • Deadliest Catch
  • Intervention
  • Million Dollar Listing
  • Naked and Afraid
  • Wahlburgers

Outstanding Variety Special

  • BIll Maher: Live from D.C.
  • Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store
  • Mel Brooks Live at the Geffen
  • The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniverary Special
  • Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek LIVE!

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

  • The Colbert Report
  • The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
  • Inside Amy Schumer
  • Key & Peele
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

  • The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
  • Key & Peele Super Bowl Special
  • Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store
  • Mel Brooks Live at the Geffen
  • The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

  • Natalie Johns, Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live in Concert
  • Louis J. Horvitz, The Kennedy Center Honors
  • Hamish Hamilton, The Oscars
  • Don Roy King, The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
  • Glenn Wiess, 68th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Special Class Program

  • Beyoncé and Jay Z On the Run
  • The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
  • The Oscars
  • Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
  • 68th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • Daniele Luppi, Marco Polo
  • Abel Korzeniowski, Penny Dreadful
  • John Debney and Bruce Broughton, Texas Rising
  • Jeff Beal, The Dovekeepers
  • Dustin O’Halloran, Transparent
  • Jeff Danna and Michael Danna, Tyrant

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

  • Darren Criss, Glee, “This Time” from “Dreams Come True”
  • Walter Murphy and Mike Reiss, How Murray Saved Christmas, “You Gotta Believe”
  • Kyle Dunnigan and Jim Roach, Inside Amy Schumer, “Girl You Don’t Need Makeup” from “Cool With It”
  • Bob Theile, Kurt Sutter and Jake Smith, Sons of Anarchy, “Come Join the Murder” from “Papa’s Goods”
  • Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez, The Comedians, “Kiss An Old Man” from “Celebrity Guest”
  • Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez, The Oscars, “Moving Pictures”

Entra desde tu celular a TKM Alta Velocidad haciendo click: AQUI

Tags:

,

,

,

,

¿Y vos qué opinás?